Sunday, July 3, 2011

TOP PHARMACEUTICAL DRUGS IN THE UNITED STATES

TOP 50 PRODUCTS IN US

2010
2009
%    Change
Lipitor7.207.6-5.3%
Nexium6.306.30.0%
Plavix6.105.68.9%
Advair Diskus4.704.70.0%
Abilify4.60415.0%
Seroquel4.404.24.8%
Singulair4.103.710.8%
Crestor3.80326.7%
Actos3.503.42.9%
Epogen3.303.23.1%
Remicade3.303.23.1%
Enbrel3.303.30.0%
Cymbalta3.202.814.3%
Avastin3.1033.3%
Oxycontin3.102.96.9%
Neulasta3.0030.0%
Zyprexa3.002.711.1%
Humira2.902.516.0%
Lexapro2.802.80.0%
Rituxan2.802.67.7%
Aricept2.502.38.7%
Lovenox2.302.8-17.9%
Atripla2.201.915.8%
Copaxone2.201.729.4%
Spiriva Handihaler2.001.7
17.6%